Hillclimb and Sprint Association
an MSA recognised club
MSA recognised

HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY CLASS FOR 2010


Results including Round 28 - Curborough 1 lap on 10th October
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A1 78 Michael Andrews 3 Peugeot 106 Rallye 1294
58 Andrew Till 14 MG ZR105 1396
34 Ian Yates 36 Peugeot 106 Rallye 1294cc
19 David Holden 56 Alpine Renault A110 1397
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A2 4 John Gallagher 82 Honda Integra Type R 1800
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A2.1 82 Tony Thomas 1 Mazda MX5 1600
76 Paul Webster 4 Mazda MX5 1840
54 Bob Ridge-Stearn 17 Mazda Eunos Roadster 1600
19 Alan Mugglestone 56 Mazda MX5 1600
18 Michael Tindale 59 Mazda MX5 1840
15 Chris Bound 63 Mazda Eunos Roadster 1600
13 Nicholas Mugglestone 65 Mazda MX5 1600
6 Phil Boyer 78 Mazda Eunos 1600
5 David Field 80 Mazda Eunos Roadster 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A3 53 Andrew Meek 20 Subaru Impreza 1996t
24 Paul Gill 50 Dodge GTS 8000
18 Mark Laws 59 BMW Mini Cooper Works 1600s
4 Michael Cowen 82 Lotus Elise 1796s
4 Adam Pemble 82 Toyota Celica GT-Four 1998
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
B1 58 Jim Spencer 14 Sylva Striker 1600
49 David Spencer 22 Sylva Striker 1600
43 Chris Jones 26 Westfield SE Vauxhall 1640
25 Graham Boulter 48 Kudos Coupe 1691
21 Tim Richardson 55 Caterham Superlight 1600
7 Mike Smith 75 Sylva Striker 1700
5 Chris Bennett 80 Caterham 7 Roadsport 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
B2 29 Bob Gale 40 Westfield SeiW 1998
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
C1 72 Eric Morrey 5 Clan Crusader 875t
8 Martin Garner 71 Peugeot 106 XSi 1360
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
C2 81 Simon Andrews 2 MG TF 1800
63 Bernard Kevill 12 MG TF 1800
49 Phil Skipp 22 Vauxhall Astra 1998
44 Tony Hart 25 Renault 5 GT Turbo 1397t
40 Chris Flavell 31 Peugeot 205 Gti 1905
31 Matt Carter 39 Honda S2000 1997
29 Richard Hearnden 40 MGB GT Lotus Elise 1800/1800
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
C3 43 Neil Duncanson 26 Audi Quattro 2144t
11 David Strange 68 Porsche 911s 1973
9 Roy Standley 69 Mitsubishi Evo 2300t
4 Nigel Elliott 82 Triumph TR7-V8 4554
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
D 71 Matt Hillam 6 SBD Westfield 2000S 1996
68 Andy Dunbar 7 Westfield SEI 1998
25 Peter Kukainis 48 Westfield SE 2300
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
U2 28 Hugh Whitcombe 43 Mini Cooper 1300
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
F 50 Philip Young 21 Mallock MK17B 1700
39 Simon Marsh 33 ADR 3 Open Sports Prototype 1500
8 Lindsay Mercer 71 Radical Prosport 1585
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
H 54 Robert Way 17 Jedi Mk2 599
41 Gordon Hick 30 Megapin Mk 3 599
39 Brian Ball 33 Force DS Yamaha R6 600
27 Robert Capper 45 NEMESIS HC 599
9 Colin Way 69 Jedi Mk2 599
8 Peter Hubbard 71 KBS Mk.IV 600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
I 66 Gary Thomas 8 Force PT 1070
40 Darren Gumbley 31 Force PT 1100
24 Paul Masters 50 Jedi Mk 6 998
18 Dave Gardner 59 Empire 001 998
12 Robin Maryon 66 Jedi Mk2 919
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
J 6 Jim Yardley 78 Beagle Mk5D 1598
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
J1 60 Chris Bennett 13 Van Diemen RF89 1600
26 Peter Caiado-Gillett 46 Van Diemen RF84 1600
12 Lindsay Summers 66 Van Dieman Formula Ford 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
K 43 George Harris 26 Dallara F3 2000
42 Paul Tinsley 29 Renault Swift 1998
37 Tony Jarvis 35 Reynard Formula Vauxhall Lotus 1998
28 Martin Webb 43 Reynard Formula Vauxhall Lotus 1998
22 Martin Jones 54 Reynard 883 1999
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
L 49 Christopher Machell 22 Mygale Formula Renault 1998s
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
W 54 Fyrth Crosse 17 Mallock U2 Mk2B Ensign LNF3 1098/1598
4 Alan Terry 82 Nike Mark 8 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
V2 64 Jonathan Plowe 11 Gilbern Genie 3100
32 Geoff Stallard 37 TVR Vixen S2 1690
23 Peter Hubbard 52 Marcos 3 lt GT 3100
7 Alan Baker 75 Lotus Elan 1580
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
J2 32 Kerry Waine 37 Magnum 843 1137
19 Alex Summers 56 OMS CF96 1200
14 Richard Summers 64 OMS CF96 1200
7 Richard Pope 75 OMS CF04 1300
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
N 26 Graeme Williamson 46 Hillman Imp 930
23 Graham Cashmore 52 Davrian Mk 6 1040
8 Stuart Cairney 71 Hillman Imp 998
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
W2 65 John Burton 10 RALT RT3 1998
58 Richard John Opie 14 Ralt RT3 1998
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
W3 29 Alan Goodwin 40 Aldon AL3 Sports Racing 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
X 66 Mike Broome 8 Elden Mk 8/10 Formula Ford 1599
17 Jeremy Smithson 62 Merlyn Mk II 1598


Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results