Hillclimb and Sprint Association
an MSA recognised club
MSA recognised

HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY CLASS FOR 2014


Results including Round 32 - Curborough 1 lap on 11 Oct 2014
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A1 116 John Fox 10 Peugeot 106 XSi 1294cc
34 Tom Ellis 48 Vauxhall 993cc
28 Phil Tucker 55 Suzuki Swift 1298
11 Jamie Yapp 77 Vauxhall Nova 1297
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A2 126 Mike Hawley 6 Honda S2000 GT 1997
48 Jonathan Plowe 37 Fiat X19 1400
42 Andy Mitchelmore 40 Lotus S2 111s 1796cc
24 Leigh Andrews 60 Mazda RX8 1308
6 paul murphy 83 citroen xsara 2000
4 Amy Goodson 86 Ford Puma 1700cc
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A2.1 143 Tony Thomas 2 Madza MX5 1998
82 Nigel Hodson 21 Mazda MX5 1839
75 Ken Morris 23 Mazda MX5 Merlot Roadster 1.8
33 Stephen Dally 49 Mazda MX5 Mk 1 1600
30 Martin Garner 50 Mazda MX5 1600
29 Michael Tindale 52 Mazda MX5 1839
15 Chris Falcon 71 Mazda MX5 1840
15 Richard Yapp 71 Mazda MX5 1800
5 Tom Richardson 85 Mazda MX 5 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A3 136 Andrew Cottrill 4 Subaru Impreza 2l
123 Brian Marshall 7 Porsche 944 Turbo SE 3217
53 Peter Cox 36 Subaru Impreza 2000
37 Christopher Bayliss 45 Fiat Stilo Abarth 2400
28 Paul Trill 55 Mazda RX7 FD3S 1300
9 Geoffrey Kershaw 78 Subaru Impreza WRX 2933
9 Mark Laws 78 BMW Mini John Cooper Works "S" 1600cc
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
B1 65 Mike Smith 27 Sylva Striker 1700
61 Chris Jones 31 Westfield SE Vauxhall 1600
57 John Bradshaw 32 Sylva Striker Mk2 1660
56 Richard Abraham 33 Westfield Sei 1700
54 John Loudon 35 Westfield SE 1679
40 John Clarke 42 Caterham Roadsport 7 1600
30 Colin Way 50 Westfield SEiW 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
B2 147 Chris Howard-Harris 1 Caterham Superlight R 1795
90 Lynn Gilbert 17 Caterham Superlight R 1.8
45 Stephen Laing 38 Caterham R500 1998
27 Steve Wells 58 Caterham VX 2.0 2.0
22 Chris Bennett 62 Caterham 7 Roadsport 1796
9 Matthew Eady 78 Ginetta G4 1998cc
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
C1 122 Gavin Neate 8 Peugeot 106 1360
62 Ivan Russell 30 Ford Anglia 105E 1380
39 Julian Harber 43 British Leyland Mini Clubman 1330
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
C2 133 Colin Satchell 5 Peugeot 205 1997
111 Paul Drowne 12 peugeot 205 205 1993
64 Keith Murray 28 Audi 80 quattro 1415cc
43 Dean gammon 39 peugeot 106 rallye 1700
18 daniel ward 67 saab 96 1740
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
C3 37 ADAM MONK 45 SUBARU IMPREZA WRX 1998
28 Tim Monk 55 Subaru Impreza WRX 1998
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
U2 29 John Harrison 52 Dodge Coronet 2dr saloon 5325
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
F 140 Matt Carter 3 Radical PR6 1340
88 clive wooster 18 radical SR4 SR4 1475cc
9 James Tearle 78 Ginetta G12 1137
6 David Tearle 83 Ginetta G12 1137
4 Andrew Short 86 oms sc1 1100
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
I 24 stephen loadsman 60 o.m.s. r/a 1052
17 Nicholas Houston 69 Jedi Mk 2
15 Jim Spencer 71 Reynard 883 1000
13 Simon Boulter 76 OMS SF2A 998
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
J 18 Fyrth Crosse 67 Ensign LNF3 F3 1598
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
J1 122 Paul Webb 8 Van Diemen RF84 1600
97 Russell Haynes 15 Zeus ZR163 1600
84 Charlie Reilly 20 Van Diemen RF92 1600
71 Mark Haynes 24 Zeus ZR163 1600
8 Bob Ridge-Stearn 82 Van Diemen RF87 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
K 99 Matt Hillam 14 Dallara F399/01 1998
68 Andrew Dinner 26 Pilbeam MP82 2000
55 Howard Savage Jones 34 Lola Colgan B5 1995
37 Martin Webb 45 Dallara F399/00 1998
21 Alan Mugglestone 63 Dallara F301 Toms-Toyota 1998
16 Tony Jarvis 70 Dallara Racing 1998
14 Nick Mugglestone 75 Dallara F301 Toms-Toyota 1998
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
L 39 Terry Graves 43 Gould GR55 Racing Car 3500
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
J2 19 Ben Waine 65 Magnum Single seat Ex Formula 3 1147
19 Kerry Waine 65 Magnum Single seat ex-Formula 3 1147
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
N 29 Graeme Williamson 52 Hillman Imp 930cc
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
W2 91 John Burton 16 RALT RT3 1998cc
86 Richard John Opie 19 Ralt RT3 1998
71 David Tilley 24 Toleman F2
64 Chris Bennett 28 Van Diemen RF82 2000
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
X 116 Paul Morcom 10 Merlyn MK11a Formula Ford 1599
103 Les Buck 13 Lotus 61 FF 1600
77 Mike Broome 22 Elden Formula Ford Mk 8/10 1600
41 Jeremy Smithson 41 Merlyn Mk Eleven 1598
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
Z 26 Peter Ayres 59 Ford Model A modified 4200cc
21 Gavin Meanley 63 Ford Model T modified 3600cc
15 Roy Underhill 71 Ford 27T Roadster 4700


Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results