Hillclimb and Sprint Association
an MSA recognised club
MSA recognised

HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY CLASS FOR 2018


Results including Round 28 - Hethel 2 Lap on 05 Aug 2018
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
S1 96 Rob Thomson 12 Renault Clio 172 Cup 1998cc
94 Leslie Wilson 13 Renault clio 172 Exclusive 1998
50 Colin Davies 37 HONDA CIVIC TYPE R 1998
37 Sarah Davies 51 HONDA CIVIC TYPE R 1998
16 nick tearle 71 renault Clio 172 Cup 1998
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A1 90 Andrew Till 15 MG ZR105 1396
28 Bob Ridge-Stearn 56 Fiat Panda 100HP Panda 100HP
17 Jamie Yapp 69 Vauxhall Nova SR 1297
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A2 112 Martin Ellis 7 Ford Escort Mk2 1780
89 Nigel Trundle 16 VW Scirocco 1390cc
54 Dean Cubitt 34 Mazda mx5 1997
50 Shane Dyson 37 Renault 5 GT turbo 1397
43 Alistair Clark 44 LOTUS Elise S1 1796
34 Charles White 52 Lotus Elise S2 111R 1796
27 Benjamin Wilamowski 58 BMW 318is 1796cc
2 Anthony Brown 84 MAZDA MX5 MK2 1839
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A2.1 119 Ken Morris 5 Mazda MX5 Merlot 1839
26 Stephen Dally 60 Mazda MX5 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A3 102 Andrew Cottrill 10 Subaru Impreza 1998
45 Adam Pemble 43 Toyota GT-Four 1998
28 Tim Richardson 56 Lotus Elise 250 Cup 1800
17 Justin Andrews 69 Subaru Impreza 2124
14 Graham Mintram 74 Lancia Delta HF Turbo 1600
5 Paul Trill 82 Mazda RX7 FD3 1300
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
B1 78 Mike Smith 20 Sylva Striker Mk2 1697
49 Anthony Shearman 40 Caterham 310R 1598 cc
26 Zoe Shearman 60 Caterham 310R 1596
24 Paul Webb 65 Sylva Striker 1660
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
B2 64 Stephen Laing 26 Caterham R500 1998
6 LEE GAVINS 80 Tiger Racing R6 1998cc
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
C1 29 Martin Rutter 55 Fiat X1/9 1396
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
C2 63 Paul Meadows 27 Renault Clio RS182 1998
27 Tom Reeves 58 peugeot 106 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
C3 76 Chris Berrisford 21 Subaru Impreza 2500
41 Jason Tunnicliffe 48 peugeot 205 2100
21 Nicholas Olson 67 Lotus Esprit S3 2498
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
D 114 Chris Howard-Harris 6 Caterham Superlight R 1795
112 John Loudon 7 Westfield SE 1679
88 Adam Phelps 17 Westfield Megabusa 1440
62 Lynn Gilbert 28 Caterham Superlight 1795
62 Martyn Turner 28 MNR Bike engined KIt car, similar to Westfield - 1000
59 James Robertson 32 Raw Striker 998cc
52 Charlotte Phelps 36 Westfield Megabusa 1440
42 John Bradshaw 46 Westfield SEIW 2100
12 STEPHEN HOLLAND 76 Caterham Hayabusa 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
U2 151 Geoff Stallard 1 TVR - Lotus Vixen - Elan 1760 - 1800
147 Andrew Webber 2 Lotus Elan +2 1760
98 Philip Stader 11 Alfa Romeo Berlina 1750/Austin A35 Saloon 1750
75 Mike Henney 23 Lotus Elan S3 Coupe/ Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 1760/1962
33 Callum Barney 53 Ford Cortina GT 1558
25 Graeme Williamson 63 Hillman Imp 930
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
F 132 Simon Bainbridge 4 SBR Chrono V8 Sports Libra 4200cc
30 Clive Wooster 54 Radical SR4 1475
25 Jeff Wiltshire 63 Zeus Challenger Evo 2 1500
23 Luke Trotman 66 Mallock Mk 18 b 1200
6 Paul Batey 80 Rawlson Spaceframe Stiletto 1000
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
H 38 Paul Wells 49 Jedi Mk4 598
11 Les Buck 78 OMS Hornet 599
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
I 92 Chris Jones 14 Force TA 1000cc
60 Tony Beesley 31 JEDI MK4 Suzuki K8 999
49 Steven POTTER 40 OMS 2000M 988
48 Martin Pickles 42 Jedi Mk1 998 cc
43 Chris Bennett 44 Force TA 1080
13 Stephen Loadsman 75 oms r/a 1059
12 Stuart Bickley 76 Jedi Racing car 998
5 Nick Houston 82 Jedi Mk 2 988
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
J 79 Bill Gouldthorpe 19 SBD OMS CF08 1585
76 Mark Schlanker 21 OMS 2000M Racing Car 1137
42 Carole Torkington 46 SBD OMS CF08 1585
15 Ben Waine 72 Magnum 843 1137
8 Kerry Waine 79 Magnum 843 1137
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
J1 61 Charlie Reilly 30 Van Diemen RF 92 1600
56 Russell Haynes 33 Zeus ZR163 Classic Formula Ford 1600
54 Geoff LANCASTER 34 Swift SC92F 1600cc
50 CAROLE NICHOLLS 37 NIKE SINGLE SEATER FORMULA FORD 1600
26 Simon McBeath 60 Swift SC92F 1600cc
20 Laurence Marks 68 Van Diemen Formula Ford 1600
15 George Haynes 72 Zeus ZR163 Classic Formula Ford 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
K 85 Steve Broughton 18 SBD Dallara F3 1998
67 Matt Hillam 25 SBD Dallara F399/01 1998cc
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
L 111 Pete Goulding 9 MYGALE formula ford ff200 1598
72 Graham Blackwell 24 Mygale G18 Formula Ford 1.6T EcoBoost VVTi 1600
38 Graham PORRETT 49 LOLA TeGra T90 3500
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
W 141 FYRTH CROSSE 3 Dempster Ensign LNF3/Mallock U2 Mk 2B 1598cc/1098cc


Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results