Hillclimb and Sprint Association
an MSA recognised club
MSA recognised

HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY ROUND FOR 2018


Results including Round 28 - Hethel 2 Lap on 05 Aug 2018
Note: Best 9 scores count.



View results for Class:-
S1    A1    A2    A2.1    A3    B1    B2    C1    C2    C3    D    U2    F    H    I    J    J1    K    L    W   


CLASS S1  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Rob Thomson 96 15       17             15 17     15   17                              
Leslie Wilson 94         16                 17 17 10             17 17                  
Colin Davies 50         11                   16 8                   15              
Sarah Davies 37         7                   13 6                   11              
nick tearle 16                           16                                      

BACK TO TOP


CLASS A1  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Andrew Till 90   17         17       11       11 17       17                          
Bob Ridge-Stearn 28                     8         9   11                              
Jamie Yapp 17         17                                                        

BACK TO TOP


CLASS A2  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Martin Ellis 112                 17 17         12 17   17             12 8 12            
Nigel Trundle 89   13 15                     13 9         12 17           10            
Dean Cubitt 54                           12   14   10         10     8            
Shane Dyson 50   8 9                     3 5         9 16                        
Alistair Clark 43     7 12                     6 11                     7            
Charles White 34 6       6       5 6       5   6                                  
Benjamin Wilamowski 27                       6 6   2       7         6                  
Anthony Brown 2                                                     2            

BACK TO TOP


CLASS A2.1  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Ken Morris 119   11                       15 12 13   11   10 17       10 7 15 15          
Stephen Dally 26             9   8 9                                              

BACK TO TOP


CLASS A3  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Andrew Cottrill 102   17     17                 17 17 17       17                          
Adam Pemble 45                       9 9     5   8             8 6              
Tim Richardson 28 12           9                 7                                  
Justin Andrews 17                                         17                        
Graham Mintram 14   5     4   5                                                    
Paul Trill 5         5                                                        

BACK TO TOP


CLASS B1  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Mike Smith 78 11           15       9 9 9                   10 15                  
Anthony Shearman 49 5 8                 7 8 7   6                       8            
Zoe Shearman 26   4                 4 4 4   5                       5            
Paul Webb 24   5                                         7 12                  

BACK TO TOP


CLASS B2  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Stephen Laing 64   11                             11   12     15           15          
LEE GAVINS 6                             6                                    

BACK TO TOP


CLASS C1  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Martin Rutter 29                             6 8   9                 6            

BACK TO TOP


CLASS C2  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Paul Meadows 63                     7 8 9 13 6                   6 6 8            
Tom Reeves 27                               11   11             5                

BACK TO TOP


CLASS C3  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Chris Berrisford 76                             15 14         15   17 15                  
Jason Tunnicliffe 41                               17   17             7                
Nicholas Olson 21                               10   11                              

BACK TO TOP


CLASS D  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Chris Howard-Harris 114   13     9   15       9 7 6     11   13     17       17 6 10            
John Loudon 112     15 10               10 10 12     13   15 17     10 10                  
Adam Phelps 88                     13 13 13                   17 17       15          
Lynn Gilbert 62   7     4   12       4 4 3     5         16           7            
Martyn Turner 62         7                 10 6 8   8         6 8     9            
James Robertson 59 10                   5     8 9 5                 16   6            
Charlotte Phelps 52                     7 4 8                   12 12       9          
John Bradshaw 42         10             5 4     12   11                              
STEPHEN HOLLAND 12                               6   6                              

BACK TO TOP


CLASS U2  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Geoff Stallard 151     12 15             17 17 17 17 13   17   17       17 15     17            
Andrew Webber 147 17 17 15 12 15   17   15 17 16 12 12 16         14 17                          
Philip Stader 98 16 15 13 9 8                 14   15   8                              
Mike Henney 75   16 7 8                   15   14   15                              
Callum Barney 33   7 2 2             15     7                                      
Graeme Williamson 25                 8 9           4   4                              

BACK TO TOP


CLASS F  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Simon Bainbridge 132 15 17                   17 17       17   17       17 15                  
Clive Wooster 30   9         10                                       11            
Jeff Wiltshire 25                                 14   11                          
Luke Trotman 23 8                   15                                            
Paul Batey 6                             6                                    

BACK TO TOP


CLASS H  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Paul Wells 38                             6   15   17                            
Les Buck 11                                   11                              

BACK TO TOP


CLASS I  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Chris Jones 92 13                     17 15       17   15 15                          
Tony Beesley 60   13                             12   10     10           15          
Steven POTTER 49                           17 10 13                     9            
Martin Pickles 48 4 9                   6 8                   12 9                  
Chris Bennett 43 7                     8 6       8   7 7                          
Stephen Loadsman 13                 6 7                                              
Stuart Bickley 12   12                                                              
Nick Houston 5                                 5                                

BACK TO TOP


CLASS J  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Bill Gouldthorpe 79 17           17         10 9       8   10     8                      
Mark Schlanker 76         8                   9 10   12     17       10   10            
Carole Torkington 42 16                     5 5       5   6     5                      
Ben Waine 15                               8                 7                
Kerry Waine 8                               4                 4                

BACK TO TOP


CLASS J1  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Charlie Reilly 61         12                     11   11         11 16                  
Russell Haynes 56   12     10                                   17 17                  
Geoff LANCASTER 54   4     3                   6   7   6       4 9       15          
CAROLE NICHOLLS 50 6       4       6 6 6 6 6     4   6                              
Simon McBeath 26                               13   13                              
Laurence Marks 20                           13   7                                  
George Haynes 15   15                                                              

BACK TO TOP


CLASS K  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Steve Broughton 85 10                     15 15       14   15     16                      
Matt Hillam 67 9                     12 12       17         17                      

BACK TO TOP


CLASS L  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Pete Goulding 111 5 17                   8 10 17     12   12     15           15          
Graham Blackwell 72 8 12                   10 12       9   10     11                      
Graham PORRETT 38                       9 6       6   8     9                      

BACK TO TOP


CLASS W  
TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
FYRTH CROSSE 141 17       12       17 15 17 12 13     15   13         17 17                

BACK TO TOP


Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results