Hillclimb and Sprint Association
a Motorsport UK recognised club

Confirmed Entries for HSA Events at Curborough on October 9th & 10th 2021


There are currently 68 Entries

Class Class Name Car
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     A2     Dean Cubitt      Mazda MX5     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     A2     Jay Elliott      Honda s2000     
Sun 10th     A2     David Smith      Renaultsport Clio 182     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     A2.1     peter taylor      Mazda MX5     
Sat 9th     A2.1     Michael Tindale      Mazda MX5     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     A3     Nick Bayldon      Porsche 911c2     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     A3     David Bennett      Porsche Boxster     
Sun 10th     A3     Russell Mason      Mg ZS 180     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     A4     Phil Darbyshire      VW Golf 310 R     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     A4     Gordon Hick      VW Golf R310     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     B2     Stephen Laing      Caterham R500     
Sun 10th     C1     Mike Gallery      Morris Cooper S     
Sat 9th     C1     David Johnson      Austin Mini     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     C1     Eric Morrey      Hillman Imp     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     C1     Paul Talbot      Rover Mini     
Sat 9th     C3     Simon Tattersall      FORD ESCORT MK2     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     D     Peter Oconnor      Westfield Se     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     D     Martyn Turner      MNR Vortx     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     F     David Bickley      Radical SR 1     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     F     Anthony Brown      Audi TT     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     F     Stephen King      RoTor JT7C     
Sat 9th     F     David Large      Radical PR6     
Sun 10th     F1     Anthony Attwood      Ferrari Dino 308GT4     
Sun 10th     F1     Jeff Cooper      Ferrari 360 Modena     
Sun 10th     F1     Jon Goodwin      Ferrari Lusso 250GT     
Sun 10th     F1     Pauline Mary Goodwin      Ferrari 328     
Sun 10th     F1     Rain Hitchman      Ferrari F430 F1 Spider     
Sun 10th     F1     Chris Hitchman      Ferrari F355 GTS     
Sun 10th     F1     Peter Hitchman      Ferrari F430 Coupe     
Sun 10th     F1     John Kennedy      ferrari cali T     
Sun 10th     F1     Richard Preece      Ferrari F360 Modena     
Sun 10th     F1     Peter Rogerson      Ferrari 360 Modena F1     
Sun 10th     F1     David Snelson      Ferrari F430     
Sun 10th     F1     Mark Wibberley      Ferrari 360 Spider     
Sun 10th     H     christopher guy      Jedi MkIV     
Sun 10th     H     peter hawkey      jedi mk4     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     I     Stuart Bickley      Jedi TDF     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     I     Martin Duffield      Jedi Mk 4     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     I     Kieran Thomas      Oms RA     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     J     Nicholas Scott      Force TA     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     J1     Simon Andrews      Van Diemen RF90     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     J1     Simon Broadbridge      Van Diemen RF87     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     J1     Les Buck      Pringett Mistrale     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     J1     Alex Coles      Van Diemen FR 89     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     J1     Nikki Cottrill      Lotus 61M     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     J1     Nigel Fox      Van Diemen RF89     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     J1     Jeremy Jones      Swift SC93F     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     J1     Bernard Kevill      Van Diemen RF90     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     J1     Laurence Marks      Van Diemen RF84     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     J1     Paul Morcom      Van Diemen RF89     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     J1     Tom Morgan      Van Diemen RF89     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     J1     Carole Nicholls      NIKE Mark 4     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     J1     David Owen      Merlyn Mark 11     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     J1     Charlie Reilly      Van Diemen RF92     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     J1     RICHARD SUMMERS      VAN DIEMEN RF80     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     J1     Geoff Ward      Macon MR8     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     K     Paul Tinsley      dallara f397     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     L     Graham Blackwell      Mygale EcoBoost G21     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     L     pete goulding      mygale ff200     
Sun 10th     S1     Melanie Horner      Mini Cooper     
Sun 10th     S1     Andrew Roberts      Renault Clio     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     S1     Rob Thomson      Renault Clio 200 Cup     
Sat 9th     S2     Morgan Hamer      Citroen C2     
Sat 9th     S2     Archie Ker      Citroen C2     
Sat 9th     S2     Tom, Meredith      Mini One     
Sat 9th     U1     neil bardsley      Porsche 356     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     U1     Andrew Webber      Lotus Elan+2     
Sat 9th and Sun 10th     W     Alan Goodwin      Aldon AL3 Sports Racing