Hillclimb and Sprint Association
a Motorsport UK recognised club

Confirmed Entries for HSA Events at Curborough on October 12th & 13th 2019



There are currently 88 Entries
Class Class Name Car
Sat 12th     A1     simon patkin      mg zr     
Sat 12th     A1     Jack Snape      MG ZR     
Sat 12th     A1     Sean Snape      MG ZR     
Sun 13th     A1     Andrew Till      MG ZR 105     
Sat 12th     A1     Richard Yapp      Vauxhall Nova SR     
Sat 12th     A2     Steven Burns      Suzuki Swift Sport     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     A2     Alistair Clark      Lotus Elise S1     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     A2     James Crudgington      Citroen C2 vts     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     A2     Dean Cubitt      Mazda MX5     
Sun 13th     A2     John Palmer      Lotus Elise 111r     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     A2     Michael Thomson      Hodna S2000     
Sat 12th     A2     Nigel Trundle      VW Scirocco     
Sun 13th     A2     James Wood      Lotus Elise S1     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     A2     Raymond Worrall      Honda S2000     
Sat 12th     A2.1     Christopher Machell      Mazda MX5     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     A2.1     Ken Morris      Mazda MX5 Merlot     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     A2.1     Nick Mugglestone      Mazda MX5     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     A2.1     keith rose      mazda mx5     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     A2.1     Peter Taylor      Mazda Mx5     
Sun 13th     A2.1     Michael Tindale      Mazda MX5     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     A3     Justin Andrews      Subaru Impreza     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     A3     Anthony Brown      Audi TT     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     A3     Phil Darbyshire      VW Golf R310     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     A3     Rod Fisher      Porsche Boxster     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     A3     Gordon Hick      VW Golf R310     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     A3     Philip James      BMW John Cooper Works GP     
Sat 12th     A3     Patrick Johnston      BMW M140i     
Sat 12th     B2     Chris Bennett      Caterham 7 Roadsport     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     B2     Stephen Laing      Caterham R500     
Sun 13th     C1     Trevor Brown      Ginetta G15     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     C1     Eric Morrey      Hillman Imp     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     C1     Gavin Neate      Peugeot 106     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     C2     Paul Meadows      Renault Clio 182     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     C2     Ivan Russell      Ford Anglia105E     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     C2     Richard Worth      Ford Puma     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     D     Charlotte Phelps      Westfield Megabusa     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     D     John Phelps      Westfield Megabusa     
Sun 13th     D     James Robertson      Raw Striker     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     D     Martyn Turner      MNR Vortx     
Sat 12th     F     David Bickley      Radical SR1     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     F     Peter Hubbard      Maximus Mark 1     
Sat 12th     F1     Paul Booth      Ferrari 458 Spider     
Sat 12th     F1     Pauline Goodwin      Ferrari 328     
Sat 12th     F1     Mark Hargreaves      Ferrari 308 GT4     
Sat 12th     F1     Chris Hitchman      Ferrari 355 GTS     
Sat 12th     F1     Lorraine Hitchman      Ferrari 360 Modena     
Sat 12th     F1     Peter Hitchman      Ferrari F 430 Coupe     
Sat 12th     F1     Richard Preece      Ferrari F360 Modena     
Sat 12th     F1     Peter Rogerson      Ferrari 360 Modena F1     
Sat 12th     F1     David Snelson      Ferrari F430     
Sat 12th     F1     Mike Spicer      Ferrari 328 GTB     
Sat 12th     F1     Mark Wibberley      Ferrari 360 spider     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     H     Les Buck      OMS Hornet     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     I     Clive Austin      Empire Wraith     
Sat 12th     I     Stuart Bickley      Jedi TDF     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     I     Andrew Bisping      OMS 2000M     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     I     Ben Hamer      OMS CF09     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     I     John Loudon      Force HC     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     I     Luke Rogers      OMS RA     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     I     Lindsay Summers      DJ Firehawk     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     I     Alex Summers      DJ Firehawk     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     I     David Tatham      OMS Hornet     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     I     David Uren      DJ Firehawk     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     J     Steven Brown      JKS JR01     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     J     Oliver Sammons      Beagle Mk5     
Sun 13th     J     Kerry Waine      Magnum 843     
Sun 13th     J     Ben Waine      Magnum 843     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     J1     Simon Andrews      Van Diemen RF90     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     J1     Nick Arnold      Royale RP24     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     J1     Sarah Bosworth      Van Diemen RF85     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     J1     Graham Cherry      Royale RP24     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     J1     Nigel Fox      Van Diemen RF89     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     J1     Russell Haynes      Zeus ZR163     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     J1     Bernard Kevill      Van Dieman RF90     
Sat 12th     J1     Laurence Marks      Van Diemen RF84     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     J1     Carole Nicholls      Nike Mark 4     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     J1     Dave Reed      Lotus 61     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     J1     Richard Summers      Van Diemen RF80     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     J1     Trevor Willis      Van Diemen RF80     
Sun 13th     K     Joshua Moss      Dallara F399     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     K     Paul Tinsley      Dallara F397     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     L     Peter Goulding      Mygale Formula Ford FF200     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     S1     Rob Thomson      Renault Clio 172 Cup     
Sun 13th     U1     Gary Thomas      Lotus Seven     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     U1     Andrew Webber      Lotus Elan +2     
Sun 13th     U2     Yvette Stader      MG BGT     
Sat 12th and Sun 13th     U2     Philip Stader      MG BGT     
Sun 13th     W     Martin Jones      Brabham BT 21