Hillclimb and Sprint Association
an MSA recognised club
MSA recognised

HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS FOR 2013


Results including Round 34 - Curborough 1 lap on 12 Oct 2013
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A1 94 Peter Hodson 23 Smart Car Roadster 698
16 Jamie Yapp 87 Vauxhall Nova SR 1300
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A2 116 Andrew Till 16 Renault Clio 197 Cup 1998
88 Jonathan Plowe 26 Fiat X19 1400
81 Mike Hawley 29 Honda S2000 GT 1997
71 Chris Fulke-Greville 33 Honda Integra Type-R 1998
37 Andy Mitchelmore 58 Lotus Elise S2 111s 1796
9 James Pile 98 Mini Cooper Clubman 1600
6 Les Buck 103 Lotus Elise 1800
4 Leigh Andrews 112 Mazda RX8 1308
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A2.1 128 Tony Thomas 10 Mazda MX5 MK3 2000
127 Nigel Hodson 11 MAZDA MX5 1800
84 Ken Morris 28 Mazda MX5 Merlot 1839
68 Nick Mugglestone 36 Mazda MX5 1840
62 Angela Mugglestone 43 Mazda MX5 1840
31 Michael Molloy 63 Mazda MX5 1839
28 Michael Tindale 67 Mazda MX 5 1839
24 Christopher (Chris) Falcon 76 Mazda MX 5 Mk1 1839
23 Pedro Moriyon 79 Mazda MX5 1800
6 Alan Mugglestone 103 Mazda MX5 1840
6 Tom Richardson 103 Mazda MX5 1600
5 Stephen Dally 109 MAZDA MX5 1600
5 James Stevens 109 Mazda MX5 1600
3 Peter Stevens 114 Mazda MX5 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A3 139 Andrew Cottrill 3 Subaru Impreza 2000t
130 Adam Pemble 9 Toyota Celica GT-Four 1998t
121 Brian Marshall 15 Porsche 944 turbo 2479t
67 Mark Laws 38 BMW Mini John Cooper Works S 1600s
61 Neil Duncanson 46 Audi quattro 2144
25 Chris Chance 75 audi tt 1800
15 John Brookes 91 Porsche 911 3387
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
B1 131 Stu Hill 7 Westfield GGR 4age 1600
96 Mike Smith 22 Sylva Striker Kit Car 1679
70 Richard Abraham 34 Raw striker 1600
63 John Bradshaw 41 Sylva Striker Mk2 1660
42 John Clarke 54 Caterham 7 Roadsport 7 1600
28 Colin Way 67 Westfield SEIW 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
B2 143 Alan Mugglestone 1 Raw Fulcrum 1999
138 Chris Howard-Harris 4 Caterham Superlight 1795
136 Tim Pennington 5 Westfield SE 1998
122 Nick Mugglestone 14 Raw Fulcrum 1999
68 Matthew Eady 36 Ginetta G4 1998
64 Lynn Gilbert 40 Caterham Superlight 1790
30 Chris Bennett 65 Caterham Seven 1800
28 Matt Hillam 67 Westfield SEi 1998cc
22 Robert Pallett 81 Ginetta G33 4998
20 Mike Gale 84 Westfield SE1W 1998
8 Bob Gale 99 Westfield SE1W 1998
2 Paul de-Ville 115 Tiger R6 1993
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
C1 69 Ivan Russell 35 Ford Anglia 105E 1380
56 Gavin Neate 48 Peugeot 106 1360
48 Paul Webb 52 MG Metro 1380
26 Mike Gallery 71 Morris Mini 1380
17 Ben Hamer 85 Morris Mini Clubman 998cc
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
C2 141 Colin Satchell 2 Peugeot 205 GTi 1998
136 Paul Drowne 5 Peugeot 205 1997
63 Keith Murray 41 Audi 80 Quattro 1400t
24 philip skipp 76 vauxhall astra gsi astr gsi 1998
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
C3 45 Geoffrey Kershaw 53 Ford Sierra 2933t
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
D 92 Adam Phelps 25 Aries Locost 1216
62 John Phelps 43 Aries Locost 1216
33 Eric Morrey 60 Clan Crusader 998T
17 Richard Jones 85 Ford Locost 1300
6 Martin Watts 103 Sylva Riot 998
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
U2 26 Hugh Whitcomb 71 Morris Mini Cooper Cooper 1380
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
F 113 Clive Wooster 18 Radical SR4 1497
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
H 26 Paul Knapp 71 Jedi Mk2 600cc
26 Caroline Pashley 71 Jedi Formula 600 599
23 Thomas Grantham-Wright 79 Jedi Mk 4 600
22 Henry Grantham-Wright 81 Jedi Mk 4 600
8 Gordon Hick 99 Megapin Mk 3 599
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
I 74 Richard Arrowsmith 31 Force PC Single Seater 1000
49 Stephen Loadsman 51 OMS r.a. 1052
31 Steve Boother 63 OMS 2000M 1089
21 Jim Spencer 83 Reynard 883 1000
16 Martin Pickles 87 Jedi Racing 998cc
8 Robin Maryon 99 Jedi Mk. 2` 919cc
6 David Spencer 103 Reynard 883 1000
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
J 131 Fyrth Crosse 7 Ensign LNF3 Formula 3 1598
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
J1 116 Mark Paterson 16 Jamun M91 1600
110 Bob Ridge-Stearn 19 Van Diemen RF87 1600
94 Geoff Ward 23 Swift SC93F 1600
76 Robert Pallett 30 Jamun M91 1600
41 Chris Bennett 56 Van Diemen RF89 1600
24 Dennis Pickett 76 Quest Formula Ford 1600
5 Peter Caiado-Gillett 109 Van Diemen RF84 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
K 98 Steve Miles 20 Van Diemen RF96mm13 1998
66 Martin Webb 39 Dallara F399 1998
54 Tony Jarvis 49 Dallara F399 1998
30 Andrew Dinner 65 Pilbeam MP 82 1998
4 George Harris 112 Dallara F3 2000
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
L 123 Terry Graves 12 Gould GR37 3500
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
W 6 Briony Serrell 103 lotus 51A 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
V2 72 Peter Hubbard 32 Marcos 3 litre GT 3100
57 Nick Stephens 47 Ginetta G4 1700
38 David Bennett 57 Marcos Coupe 3000
10 Philip Jones 97 Marcos 3 Litre GT 2994
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
J2 123 Gary Thomas 12 Force PC 1400
14 Kerry Waine 94 Magnum 843 Single seater 1147
8 Ben Waine 99 Magnum 843 147
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
N 11 Ifan Davies 95 Davrian Mk6 998
11 Graeme Williamson 95 Hillman Imp 930
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
W2 87 Bob Adams 27 Royale RP30 1998
62 John Burton 43 RALT RT3 1998
54 John Opie 49 Ralt RT3 1998
33 Anne Adams 60 Royale RP30 1998
28 David Tilley 67 Toleman Single Seater 3900
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
X 97 Les Buck 21 Lotus 61 1600
42 Jeremy Smithson 54 Merlyn Mk. 11 1598
32 Mike Broome 62 Elden Formula Ford Mk 8/10 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
Z 36 Peter Ayres 59 Ford Model A 4200cc
16 Clark Devey 87 Ford Coupe 3600cc
16 Roy Underhill 87 Ford Model T Roadster 4700cc
15 Neil Bennett 91 Batten Special Sports/racing 4800cc.
15 Mark Ranger 91 Nota Arnold MkIV 1172


Click here for 2018 Championship results

Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results