WOODFORD TRAILERS HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS FOR 2024
Results including Round 5 - Goodwood 1 lap on 20 Apr 2024
Note: Best 9 scores count.
Class | Points | Name | Overall Pos | Car |
S1 | 48 | William Hunt | 1 | Honda S2000 |
36 | Neal Bateman | 5 | Renault Clio | |
12 | Samuel Trundell | 19 | Renault Clio 172 Cup | |
11 | Chris Hancox | 21 | Renault Clio 172 Cup | |
Class | Points | Name | Overall Pos | Car |
A2 | 23 | Jonathan Baines | 8 | Renault Clio 200 Cup |
15 | Andrew Platt | 17 | Lotus Exige | |
11 | John Caldicott | 21 | Lotus Elise | |
Class | Points | Name | Overall Pos | Car |
A2.1 | 3 | John Ward | 33 | Mazda MX-5 |
Class | Points | Name | Overall Pos | Car |
A3 | 37 | Glen Shaw | 4 | Nissan 350Z |
28 | James Hunt | 6 | BMW E30 | |
16 | Pekka Tulokas | 15 | Mazda MX5 1800T | |
12 | Roy Newton | 19 | Porsche Carrera 2 | |
4 | John Wells | 28 | Mini Cooper S | |
Class | Points | Name | Overall Pos | Car |
A4 | 2 | Ben Bowdidge | 34 | Volkswagen R |
Class | Points | Name | Overall Pos | Car |
B1 | 9 | Michael Smith | 23 | Sylva Striker Mk2 |
Class | Points | Name | Overall Pos | Car |
B2 | 26 | Anthony Earl | 7 | Caterham 7 Roadsport |
9 | Stephen Laing | 23 | Caterham R500 | |
6 | Chris Bennett | 25 | Caterham 7 Roadsport | |
Class | Points | Name | Overall Pos | Car |
C2 | 20 | Justin Andrews | 9 | Subaru Impreza |
19 | Dave Mockford | 10 | MG Maestro Hatchback | |
Class | Points | Name | Overall Pos | Car |
C3 | 5 | Anthony Brown | 26 | Audi TT |
Class | Points | Name | Overall Pos | Car |
D | 4 | Robert Pallett | 28 | Ginetta G20 |
Class | Points | Name | Overall Pos | Car |
U2 | 13 | Andrew Webber | 18 | Lotus Europa '47D/62 R' |
Class | Points | Name | Overall Pos | Car |
I | 19 | John Loudon | 10 | Force TA |
18 | Christopher Jones | 13 | Force TA | |
16 | Simon Wallis | 15 | OMS 3000M | |
5 | Tony Beesley | 26 | Jedi MK4k | |
Class | Points | Name | Overall Pos | Car |
J | 4 | Nicholas Scott | 28 | Force TA |
Class | Points | Name | Overall Pos | Car |
J1 | 1 | Russell Haynes | 35 | Zeus ZR163 |
1 | Carole Nicholls | 35 | Nike Mk 4 Formula Ford | |
Class | Points | Name | Overall Pos | Car |
K | 38 | Steve Miles | 2 | Van Diemen RF96mm2024 |
19 | Steven Brown | 10 | RLM Empire Evo 2 Single Seater | |
Class | Points | Name | Overall Pos | Car |
L | 38 | Peter Goulding | 2 | Mygale FF200 Ecoboost Special Single Seater |
17 | Graham Blackwell | 14 | Mygale EcoBoost+ | |
4 | Graham Porrett | 28 | Mygale FF200 SJ12 | |
Class | Points | Name | Overall Pos | Car |
W | 4 | Fyrth Crosse | 28 | Dempster Ensigtn LNF3/Mallock U2 Mk2B Single Seater |
Click here for 2023 Championship results
Click here for 2022 Championship results
Click here for 2021 Championship results
Click here for 2020 Championship results
Click here for 2019 Championship results
Click here for 2018 Championship results
Click here for 2017 Championship results
Click here for 2016 Championship results
Click here for 2015 Championship results
Click here for 2014 Championship results
Click here for 2013 Championship results
Click here for 2012 Championship results
Click here for 2011 Championship results
Click here for 2010 Championship results
Click here for 2009 Championship results